Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is official online privacy policy of www.easyletterhead.com.au and Realistic Marketing, and it applies to all personal information collected by easyletterhed.com.au. This policy is in connection with Realistic Marketing/Easy Letterhead Terms & Conditions that apply to service/product provided by easyletterhead.com.au and customers/businesses accessing the website.

This policy explains how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it. easyletterhead.com.au is committed to complying with Commonwealth legislation governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.

We encourage all site users and customers to refer to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au which contains important information about privacy laws in Australia.

Website Hyperlinks
Our website may contain links to other websites and those third party websites may collect personal information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other businesses or the content of websites that are linked to our website. easyletterhead.com.au encourages users to be aware when they leave the site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.

Collecting & Using information
Most of the information provided to us by clients, customers, businesses and other third parties might be considered private or personal. Without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We collect such personal information, only if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. We retain the right to use or disclose personal information about you that is required in the provision of information about or the promotion or delivery of easyletterhead.com.au and services to the user, such as newsletters, promotional materials or direct marketing campaigns relevant to the services that we offer. We may also disclose your personal information to a third party payment processing provider in connection with payment or billing for the provision of products/services to the user.

Personal information about you may be collected by us from devices or browsers which you use to access webpages, where we keep a record and a copy of your contact with us, where you submit information through web forms, by logging your IP address, collecting GPS data, by use of cookies, by recording phone numbers and email addresses from which you contact us, by any smart phone, browser plugin or other application we use which might collect information from the device or browser used by you and in other ways which rely on technical access to information available from devices and operating systems that you might use.

We may also obtain your personal information from our affiliates or advertising partners, customers and other third parties that we consider help us to deliver or advertise our services, understand online activity and collect information that we consider important to managing the quality or content of the services that we deliver.

By using easyletterhead.com.au product/services and website, you consent to us using and disclosing your information both for the purposes for which we have collected it (including by providing your information to a third party payment processing provider in connection with payment or billing for the provision of services to you) and for other purposes related to marketing and advertising our services and the services of other entities with whom we have relationships, including organisations that market and promote goods and services unrelated to those which we market and promote.

Security and maintenance of data
easyletterhead.com.au insists on the security of all information associated with our customers and businesses. We have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. Personal information is removed and destroyed securely when no longer required by us.

easyletterhead.com.au may retain the information you provide to us including possibly your contact and credit card details to enable us to verify transactions and customer details and to retain adequate records for legal and accounting purposes. This information is held on secure servers in controlled facilities.

Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those entrusted with authority and computer network password sanctions.

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect user’s personal information, easyletterhead.com.au cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to it or from its online products or services, and users do so at their own risk. Once easyletterhead.com.au receives your transmission, it makes every effort to ensure its security on its systems. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for keeping your passwords and/or account information secret. You should take utmost care and should be responsible whenever you are online.

Correcting your personal information held by us
Easyletterhead.com.au is committed to maintaining accurate, timely, relevant and appropriate information about our customers and website users. If your request for your personal information is in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, then we will give you access to that information.

Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice on this from you. To ensure confidentiality, details of your personal information will be revealed to you only if we can confirm that the information relates/belongs to you. If we refuse to provide you with access or correct your personal information held by us, then we will provide reasons for rejection.

Privacy Policy Amendments
If Easyletterhead.com.au changes its Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Privacy Policy page so that users are being informed of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. Please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy periodically to review any amendments/additions made.

Lodging Complaints & How we deal with it
If you have a complaint about our Privacy Policy or the collection of information, security or destruction of your personal information, your complaint should be sent to our company email: support@easyletterhead.com.au

We will investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve any breach that might have occurred in relation to the activities relating to your personal information held by us, in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy legislation. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of our enquiry, then you may request that an independent person – The Commonwealth Privacy Officer or similar – investigate your complaint.

Policy Acceptance
You accept that your use of this website includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions.

Contact Us on Privacy Policy
If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@gebmarket.com.au

If you wish to read more information on privacy legislation or the National Privacy Principles, we suggest that you visit the website at www.oaic.gov.au

Easy Letterhead